League Honours

9’s Girls league Champions

10’s Girls Pumas league R/up

10’s Girls Panthers league R/up

12’s Girls Pumas League runners up

13’s Girls League Champions

14’s Girls League Champions

15’s Girls League Champions

15’s Pumas Div1 league Champions

16’s Panthers Division 3 league Champions

 

Cup Winners

  6’s Pythons DS Elite Div6 divisional Cup, Battle of the North West tournament, Hollingworth tournament winners

6’s DS Piranhas Div7 divisional Cup winners

7’s Predators Antelope Cup winners

8’s Pumas Lion Cup winners

8’s Piranhas Bear Cup winners

9’s Pumas Primary Cup winners

9’s Panthers Hippo Cup winners

9’s Predators Div6 League cup winners

9’s Pythons Harrier Cup winners

9’s Piranhas Rabbit Cup winners

10’s Phoenix Kestrel Cup winners

10’s Piranhas Cobra Cup, DJFC tournament Europa Cup winners

11’s Pythons ESF Festival of football tournament winners

12’s Pumas Federation of Boys & Girls clubs 5 aside, Hyde FC Mark Worthington plate winners

13’s Panthers 2nd Division Cup winners

15’s Panthers Failsworth 11 a side Tournament winners

9’s Girls Autumn cup & Spring Cup winners

12’s Pumas Girls League cup & Challenge cup winners

13’s Girls League cup winners Air bus tournament winners, Egerton FC Tournament winners

14’s Girls Knockout Cup, County cup, Moss rovers FC tournament winners

15’s Girls League cup, Knockout Cup, County Cup, Manchester international Cup, Egerton FC Tournament winners

 

Managers Player

Cole Sims, Rayan Miro, Ashley Marsden, Hashim Khan, Ollie Potts, Summer Maume, Charlie Morgan, Ben Marland, Callum Irvine, Koby Rowbottom, Bobby Merriman, Theo Nolan, April Ratcliffe, Pele Dalrymple, Ayo Olaniyi, Lee Barker, Jessica Sutherland, Lois Davies Kimberly Knowles,, Juwone Adeyemi, Emily English, Kenzie Bentley, Daniel Aitken, Jamieson Matthew Allen, Oscar Whip, Eissa Khan, Jacob Stanley, Ted Allen, Theo McWilliams, Mikey Hayes, Callum Monaghan, Thabiso Ncube, Dylan Francis, John Menji, Bradley Chadwick, Leland Irvine, Daniel Hadfield, Bobby Woods, Keane Ormston, Ellis Jackson, Thomas Murray, Layton Jones, Emanuel Osayande, Magdiel Ardafio, Ethan Whitty, David Orabato.

 

Players Player

Fletcher Joyce, Lucas Mekloufi, Gabriel Izadyar, Ronnie Rimmer, Theo Owens, Jasmine Lockie, Josh Adebayou, Ben Marland, Noah Cook, Ben Williams, Bobby Merriman, Thomas Bradbury, Chloe Grafton, Jake Flanagan, Marino Formosozinho Uguri, Billy Pace, Millie Butt, Lois Davies, Libby Heaton, Kwadjo Boetang, Tyla Murray, Ellie Turner, Rio Sheriffe, Ebou Badje, Jordan Burgess, Olly Marshall, Declan Jones-Lowe, Harley Buchanan, Cash Johnson-Davies, Mikey Hayes, Callum Monaghan, Prince Saruzi, Shane Conklin, Tobias Horne, Demi Adyboye, Callum Irvine, Oliver Swinfield, Josh Walsh, Brandon Warner, Issac McCandles, Davis Stengert, Diego Mendes, Dalil Alhassan, James Hunston, Cameron O’Shaugnessy, Byron Connor, (Walking football) Keith Harris.

 

Parent’s player/Team Player

Travis Arrand, Lucas Mekloufi, Carlos Southworth, Leighton Morrow, Darragh Ayres, Summer Maume, Prince David, Eddie Dent, Rhys Williams, Ben Williams, Jack Nash, David Okenyeka, April Ratcliffe, Oscar Simpson, Nehemia Noma, Alfie Rowbottom, Millie Butt, Evie Spooner, Lily Ogden, Ellis Reed, Ashley Tirpike, Ellie Turner, Mason Bowden, Jakub Rosochaki, Eddie Goddard, Reece Dalton, Declan Jones-Lowe, Tyrae Gilmore, Jak Kenyon, Mikey Hayes, Callum Monaghan, George Leach, Harry Smith, Lewis Valentine, Josh Lees, Alfie Burke, Oliver Swinfield, Nathan Alange, Frankie Pennington-Aire, Issac McCandles, Thomas Murray, Amenawon Lyegbe-Wilson, Ewan Emsworth Brandon Irvine, Tyler Baguley, Nathan Harris.

 

Individual Merit awards

Manchester FA Grass roots awards

John Watson coach of the year finalist

Dave Tighe volunteer of the year finalist

 

Club person of the year and winner of the inaugural Gwyneth Higham award.

Remi-joe Buchanan

 

5 year long service award

Lee Barker, Billy Pace, Kyron Reece, Leon Pearce, Alfie Rowbottom, Coby Wilkinson, Zach Smith, Louie Trayers. Alfie Francis, Romeo Mbumbhu, Lewis Williams, Jamieson Mathew Allen, James Hoyle, Theo Watson, Alfie Haggerty, Callum Pazvakavambwa, Koby Lord, Mason Bell, Kian Walsh, Dylan Green, James Gatenby.