Select Page

Weeks result 27th May 2017

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 10’s Pumas   No game week   10’s Panthers Futsal Woodhouse Park 5-0 5-0 10’s Predators Futsal Didsbury 1-0 0-1 10’s Pythons Futsal Woodhouse Park 6-2 5-2 10’s Piranhas Futsal Whalley Range 1-0...

Results 2nd April 2017

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 8’s Pumas League Reddish NE – Marple Athletic 9-0 2-1 8’s Panthers League Manchester Lions – Spurley Hey 3-0 4-0 8’s Predators Futsal Bluestar – Reddish NE 0-2 0-2 8’s Pythons League St John’s – Hazel Grove 5-0 1-1 8’s Piranhas Futsal...

Results 19th March 2017

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League Moston Tigers – Juno allstars 4-3 7-1 7’s Panthers League Moston Tigers – Reddish N.E. 8-0 5-2 7’s Predators League Juno – Shots 0-0 5-3 7’s Pythons League Juno Jags – Reddish N.E. 6-1 3-3 7’s Piranhas League Reddish...

Results 12th March 2017

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League RS JFC – Juno 5-2 6-1 7’s Panthers League Bluestar – Bluestar Meteor 4-0 1-0 7’s Predators League Alstars –Moston Tigers 1-1 1-3 7’s Pythons League Apollo – Stockport Dynamo n/a n/a 7’s Piranhas League Bluestar Cosmos...

Results 12th February 2017

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League Cheadle & Gatley – Juno Jets 6-2 7-2 7’s Panthers League Bluestar Orion – Juno 8-0 3-1 7’s Predators League Bluestar – High Lane 0-8 1-4 7’s Pythons League Football Dreams – Bluestar 4-4 1-4 7’s Piranhas...

Results 5th February 2017

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League Hough End – Moston Tigers 2-0 6-0 7’s Panthers League Bluestar Comet – Bluestar 4-1 5-4 7’s Predators League Football dreams – Bluestar 1-1 4-2 7’s Pythons League Reddish N.E – Droylsden Piranhas 2-3 4-0...

Results 29th January 2017

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League Moston Tigers – Juno All-stars 3-1 5-5 7’s Panthers League Bluestar Stars – Bluestar 3-0 4-2 7’s Predators League Bluestar Rocket – Juno Panthers 1-2 3-1 7’s Pythons League High Liane – Juno Jags 2-0 5-4 7’s Piranhas...

Results 22nd January 2017

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League Bluestar – St John’s 2-3 1-2 7’s Panthers League Rose Hill – Marple Blues 5-1 2-1 7’s Predators League Spurley Hey – Rose Hill 3-2 0-1 7’s Pythons League R.N.E Blue – R.N.E Red 2-2 1-3 7’s Piranhas League Football...

Results 8th January 2017

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League SK Olympic – Bluestar Rocket 8-0 2-2 7’s Panthers League Juno United – Rose Hill 3-1 0-1 7’s Predators League Rose Hill – Vikings 1-0 2-1 7’s Pythons League High Lane –Football Dreams 3-1 3-1 7’s Piranhas League...

Results 18th December 2016

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 10’s Pumas League Mossley Juniors 4-1 11’s Panthers League Reddish N.E. 1-2 12’s Pumas League Springhead 5-0 12’s Panthers League Signol Athletic 7-2 12’s Predators League Mountfield Rovers n/a 12’s Pythons League Tsc United 5-4 13’s...