Results 18th December 2016

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 10’s Pumas League Mossley Juniors 4-1 11’s Panthers League Reddish N.E. 1-2 12’s Pumas League Springhead 5-0 12’s Panthers League Signol Athletic 7-2 12’s Predators League Mountfield Rovers n/a 12’s Pythons League Tsc United 5-4 13’s...

Results 11th December 2016

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League Hazel Grove – Reddish N.E. 2-3 8-0 7’s Panthers League Spurley Hey – R’s JFC 2-3 2-3 7’s Predators League R’s JFC – Juno 4-2 1-2 7’s Pythons League High Lane – Manchester Dreams 1-2 4-0 7’s Piranhas League...

Results 4th December 2016

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League Moston Tigers – St John’s 2-6 3-5 7’s Panthers League Vikings – Queensgate 2-2 8-1 7’s Predators League Queensgate – Spurley Hey 5-0 0-4 7’s Pythons League Droylsden Piranhas – Woodley 1-0 9-0 7’s Piranhas...

Results 27th November 2016

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League Moston Tigers – Football Dreams 4-0 6-1 7’s Panthers League Shots Troopers – Bluestar 0-5 2-3 7’s Predators League Juno Jags – Shots Troopers 1-5 1-7 7’s Pythons League Vikings – Whalley Range 1-0 3-1 7’s Piranhas...

Results 20th November 2016

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League Woodley Albion – Vikings 7-1 7-0 7’s Panthers League Droylsden Predators – Rose Hill 2-5 2-0 7’s Predators League Droylsden Panthers – Apollo 5-2 1-1 7’s Pythons League Rose Hill – Bluestar 1-2 0-3 7’s...

Results 13th November 2016

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League Marple – Reddish N.E. 5-1 8-0 7’s Panthers League Bluestar – Shots Troopers 2-1 0-7 7’s Predators League Bluestar –Rose Hill Rovers 0-6 0-1 7’s Pythons League Moston Tigers – Bluestar Galaxy 0-8 0-3 7’s Piranhas...

Results 6th November 2016

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 7’s Pumas League Marple Athletic – SK Olympic 8-0 7-1 7’s Panthers League Signol Sharks – Hazel Grove 6-0 2-3 7’s Predators League Hazel Grove – Bluestar Comet 2-7 2-3 7’s Pythons League Hough End – Shots Missiles 2-1 2-3 7’s Piranhas...

Results 30th October 2016

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 10’s Pumas League Vipers 4-0 11’s Pumas League Glossop North End 4-2 11’s Panthers League No game week n/a 12’s Pumas League Glossop North End 8-0 12’s Panthers League Mossley AFC Blacks 1-2 12’s Predators League Mountfield Rovers 5-4...

Results 23rd October 2016

Team Name Comp Opposition Results 10’s Pumas League Curzon Ashton 3-0 11’s Pumas League FC Mavericks 4-2 12’s Pumas League FC Sports 4-1 12’s Panthers League Medlock Rangers 2-2 12’s Predators League Bramhall North 75 8-2 12’s Pythons League Vipers A 1-11 13’s Pumas...