Home Club News Fixtures Forums Soccer School Information Contact Us About

Est 1963

Droylsden Juniors awards 2017-18


League Honours


13’s Panthers Divisional runner up

14’s Pumas divisional runner up, league cup finalists

14’s Panthers Divisional runners up


15’s Pumas Divisional Champions

12’s Pumas girls Premiership Champions

13’s Girls Division 1 Champions


14’s Girls Division 1 Runners up


Cup Winners


7’s Predators Divisional cup winners

8’s Pumas Leopard cup winners

8’s Panthers Leopard cup winners

9’s Panthers Kestrel cup winners

9’s Piranhas Paul Hett cup winners

10’s Pumas Lizard cup winners

10’s Panthers Metro north cup winners

10’s Predators Adder cup winners

10’s Piranhas Rain cup winners

11’s Pumas Paul Hett cup runner up

11’s Bloods Tameside league cup runner up

12’s Pumas girls County Cup Champions, League Cup Champions, Autumn Cup Champions, Futsal County Cup Champions

13’s Girls County Cup Champions, League Cup runners up

14’s Girls League Cup Runners Up, County Cup Futsal Champions


Managers Player


Olly Marshall Preston Connor Ole Hamilton Hugo Duffy Luca Murphy Prince David Koby Rowbottham Layton Watson Ben Williams Luca Carroll Bobby Sheratt Luca Rodgers Lily Morrow Kenzie Hill Queen AJang Dalil Al-hassan Frankie Bolger Magdiel Ardafio Macy Wilkinson Rio Sheriffe Kenzie Bentley Tevon Alder-Berryman Jake Hogg Frankie Warburton Spencer Batt Prince Saruzi Aaron Pridding Luke McAnaw Riley Thompson Oscar Simpson Samuel Otabor-Osifo Frankie Pennington Leon Pearce Wiktor Ratusznik Hadley Warhurst Aiden Hibbert James Hoyle Elysee Tessa-nanna Isaac McCandlass Kensley Bossu Caiden Taylor Sam Mills Owen Shemeld


Players Player


Jake Hickey Tyrae Gilmore Kobi Pye-Valentine Frankie Blackmore Josh Pearson Ethan Charlesworth Callum Booth Rian Marland Ernie Tessa Nana Luca Carroll Shay Hodgson Callum Irvine April Radcliffe Aisha Nsangou Queen Ajang Dalil Al-hassan Michael Spenelli Connor Colgate Ashley Tiriipke Kairan Jeffries Kodie Thorpe Mobo Olo-yede Jake Redicen Shane Conlon Divine Ebho-daghe Jonathan Wesley Fidel Mulonda Adam Raies Leland Irvine Riley Connor Fares Albaleli Andrew Dickson Eric Horvarth Coby Wilkinson Alfie Atkinson Isaac McCandlass Joshua Owoo James Hoyle Alfie Hegarty Isaac McCandlass Mohammad Mallah Caiden Taylor Sam Mills Joe Bullman


Parent’s player/Team Player


Jake Hickey Harley Buchannan Kobi Pye-Valentine Jack Kenyon Josh Pearson Charlie Kelly Koby Rowbottham Rian Marland Ernie Tessa Nana Harry Eaves Shay Hodgson Noah Cook Jane Oboav-woduo Millie Dooley Bella Evans-Slater Koby Lord Frankie Bolger Nathan Durkin Ellie Raines Joel Roberts Jodie Tennant Inio Gbadegesin Jake Hargreaves Thabiso Ncube Kahlo Willis Marshall Heys Jaheem Fotso Nathan Alenge Keaton Barr Pele Dalrymple Liam Keddy Yohan Obin Zac Smith Mohammad Surwesh Isaac McCandlass Joshua Owoo James Hoyle Joseph Menseh Isaac McCandlass Romeo Mbumbhu Kevin Stengert Sam Mills Sam Bowater


Individual Merit awards


Lee Warhurst Tameside league Club official of the year


Club person of the year and winner of the Gwyneth Higham Plate.


Stuart Bagwell


5 year long service award


Nathan Durkin, Joe Coleman, Jack Hargreaves, Niall Higham, Joel Roberts Hadley Warhurst, Aaron Ackers, Keaton English, Cameron Duff Oliver Kvaternik, Charlie Hynes, Harrison Kirkland Isaac McCandless Aidan Hibbert, Cody Jarvis, Olivier Janik, Luke Kristofferson, Sam Faulkner, Alfie Curran, Daniel Smith Kian Jackson,  Luke Bell, Jeremy Mwaka, Thomas Flanagan, Bailey Shaw  Ellis Jackson, Declan Bebbington,



Previous Awards and Honours are Here